ENTRY LIST: 2017 Pirtek Enduro Cup lineup finalized

ENTRY LIST: 2017 Pirtek Enduro Cup lineup finalized
September 13, 2017 | 8:47 pm | Author: Steven Wright

The field is now pretty much set for the 2017 Pirtek Enduro Cup following the Tekno Autosports’ registration of Jonathon Webb on the entry list for Sandown and potentially the full endurance campaign.

Key Changes:

Alexandre Premat – FROM: Triple Race Engineering; TO: DJR Team Penske
Chris Pither – FROM: Super Black Racing (PRA); TO: Erebus Motorsport
David Wall – FROM: Garry Rogers Motorsport; TO: Nissan Motorsport
Jack Le Brocq – FROM: Prodrive Racing Australia; TO: Nissan Motorsport
Luke Youlden – FROM: DJR Team Penske; TO: Erebus Motorsport
Macauley Jones – FROM: Britek Motorsport (BJR); TO: Brad Jones Racing
Matthew Campbell – FROM: Nissan Motorsport; TO: Triple Race Engineering
Richie Stanaway – FROM: Super Black Racing (PRA); TO: Prodrive Racing Australia

IN:

Alex Davison – TO: Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport
Garry Jacobson – TO: Britek Motorsport (PRA)
Richard Muscat – TO: Garry Rogers Motorsport
Taz Douglas – TO: Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport
Todd Hazelwood – TO: Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR)

OUT:’

Andrew Jones – FROM: Brad Jones Racing
Andre Heimgartner – FROM: Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport
Cameron McConville – FROM: Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport
Chris van der Drift – FROM: Erebus Motorsport
Russell Ingall – FROM: Nissan Motorsport

ENTRY LIST: 2017 Pirtek Enduro Cup

#2
(#02)
Mobil 1 HSV Racing Scott Pye Warren Luff Holden Commodore VF
#3 Plus Fitness Racing Aaren Russell Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VF
#5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Mark Winterbottom Dean Canto Ford Falcon FG/X
#6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X
#7 carsales Racing Todd Kelly Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima L33
#8 Brad Jones Racing Nick Percat Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF
#9 Erebus Penrite Racing David Reynolds Luke Youlden Holden Commodore VF
#12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Tony D’Alberto Ford Falcon FG/X
#14
(#75)
Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Ash Walsh Holden Commodore VF
#15 Sengled Racing Rick Kelly David Wall Nissan Altima L33
#17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Alex Premat Ford Falcon FG/X
#18 Preston Hire Racing Lee Holdsworth Karl Reindler Holden Commodore VF
#19 TEKNO Woodstock Racing Will Davison Jonathon Webb Holden Commodore VF
#21
(#4)
Team Cooldrive Tim Blanchard Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF
#22 Mobil 1 HSV Racing James Courtney Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF
#23 Nissan Motorsport Michael Caruso Dean Fiore Nissan Altima L33
#33 Wilson Security Racing GRM Garth Tander James Golding Holden Commodore VF
#34 Wilson Security Racing GRM James Moffat Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF
#55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Steve Owen Ford Falcon FG/X
#56 MEGA Racing Jason Bright Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X
#62 Repair Management Aust. Racing Alex Rullo Alex Davison Holden Commodore VF
#78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro David Russell Nissan Altima L33
#88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF
#97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Matt Campbell Holden Commodore VF
#99 Erebus GB Galvanising Racing Dale Wood Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF
#888 TeamVortex Craig Lowndes Steve Richards Holden Commodore VF

Photo: Daniel Kalisz/Getty Images AsiaPac